You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

 
 

HFBR-57E0LZ

Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Port, 1308 nm, 3.3 V, 1.25 Gbps

HFBR-57E0LZ - Fiber Optic Transceiver, Multimode SFP, LC Port, 1308 nm, 3.3 V, 1.25 Gbps

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
BROADCOM BROADCOM
Manufacturer Part No:
HFBR-57E0LZ
Order Code:
1247686
Technical Datasheet:
HFBR-57E0LZ   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Overview

The HFBR-57E0LZ is a 125/155MBd SFP LC Transceiver for fast Ethernet, ATM, FDDI and SONET OC-3. It provides the system designer with a product to implement a range of solutions for multimode fibre fast Ethernet and SONET OC-3 (SDH STM-1) physical layers for ATM and other services. This device operates at a nominal wavelength of 1300nm with an LC fibre connector interface with an external connector shield.
  • Full compliance with ATM Forum UNI SONET OC-3 multimode fibre physical layer specification
  • Full compliance with the optical performance requirements of the FDDI PMD Standard
  • Full compliance with the optical performance requirements of 100Base-FX version of IEEE802.3u
  • LC duplex connector optical interface
  • Operates with 62.5/125µm and 50/125µm multimode fibre
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • 3.3V TTL LOS output
  • Receiver outputs are squelch enabled
  • Bail de-latch option
  • 0 to 70°C Operating temperature range

Applications

Computers & Computer Peripherals

Product Information


:
1308nm

:
3.3V

:
1.25Gbps

:
-

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Associated Products

Compare Selected

No Longer Stocked

RM273.80

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ RM273.80
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
5+ RM250.33
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ RM242.52
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
20+ RM233.52
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
50+ RM222.95
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Back Order Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Customer Q&A Exchange

Community

Like to see information about this product from other customers?

 Read discussions, blogs, documents from our community members.

Filters:

Select document type(s) you want to see and click “Apply Filters” button
Post a question to one of our experts or start a discussion and get responses from supplier experts and fellow engineers in our community.