You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

Product may not be an exact match for your search

You previously purchased this product. View in Order History

 
 

IMM102T046MXUMA1

Intelligent Power Module (IPM), MOSFET, 600 V, 4 A, 1.5 kV, PQFN, iMOTION

INFINEON IMM102T046MXUMA1
INFINEON IMM102T046MXUMA1
INFINEON IMM102T046MXUMA1
INFINEON IMM102T046MXUMA1
×

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer:
INFINEON INFINEON
Manufacturer Part No:
IMM102T046MXUMA1
Order Code:
3267814
Product Range
iMOTION IMM100 Series
Also Known As:
IMM102T-046M, SP001792484
Technical Datasheet:
IMM102T046MXUMA1   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Range Selector (iMOTION IMM100 Series)

See all from this product range

Product Overview

IMM102T-046M fully-integrated, turnkey high-voltage Motor Drive Module designed for high-performance, high-efficiency PMSM/BLDC motor drive applications such as fans, pumps and compressors. It integrates Infineon's Advanced Motion Control Engine (MCE), gate driver and six power MOSFETs in a single 12x12mm package.
  • Field oriented control (FOC) for permanent magnet synchronous motor (PMSM)
  • Space vector PWM with sinusoidal commutation and integrated protection features
  • Current sensing via single or leg shunt through direct interface
  • Sensorless operation
  • Integrated analogue comparators for over-current protection
  • Built-in temperature sensor
  • 3.3V or 5.0V supply voltage options for controller
  • 15V supply voltage for gate driver
  • Integrated bootstrap FET, support for hall sensors, boost PFC control
  • Flexible host interface options for speed commands: UART, PWM or analogue signal

Warnings

Market demand for this product has caused an extension in leadtimes. Delivery dates may fluctuate. Product exempt from discounts.

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
MOSFET

:
600V

:
4A

:
1.5kV

:
PQFN

:
iMOTION

:
iMOTION IMM100 Series

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (2)

CAD Downloads

×

Terms and Conditions

CAD Models - Notice
CAD Models and drawings are provided to you on a revocable limited licence for your internal use only but remain the property of the manufacturer who retain all intellectual property rights and ownership. They are provided to assist you in decision making and as design guide but are not guaranteed to be error free, accurate or up to date and is not intended to be taken as advice.
Use of these CAD models and other options provided are downloaded and used entirely at your own risk and by continuing you confirm acceptance of the above.

Accept Cancel

Also Known As

IMM102T-046M, SP001792484
Packaging type Re-reel

2,000 In stock Need more?

2,000 UK stock for 3-4 days delivery

RM58.77

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each (Supplied on Cut Tape)
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ RM58.77
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
10+ RM53.10
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
25+ RM50.63
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
100+ RM43.94
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
250+ RM41.98
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
500+ RM38.27
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
1000+ RM35.80
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
2000+ RM35.74
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Add to Basket Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --