You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

 
 

HFBR-2412TZ - 

Fiber Optic Receiver, Miniature Link, ST Port, 820 nm, 5 Mbaud, 0 m

HFBR-2412TZ - Fiber Optic Receiver, Miniature Link, ST Port, 820 nm, 5 Mbaud, 0 m

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
HFBR-2412TZ
Order Code:
1247650
Technical Datasheet:
HFBR-2412TZ   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Overview

The HFBR-2412TZ is a 5Mbaud high performance 820nm miniature link Fibre Optic Receiver which is directly compatible with popular "industry-standard" housed ST connector and completely specified with multiple fibre sizes including 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 and 200µm. This threaded port receiver is compatible with standard TTL circuitry.
  • No board mounting hardware required
  • Meets IEEE 802.3 Ethernet and 802.5 token ring standards
  • Meets TIA/EIA-785 100Base-SX standard
  • -40 to +85°C Wide operating temperature range

Applications

Communications & Networking, Fibre Optics, Automotive

Product Information

:
820nm
:
5Mbaud
:
0m
:
-
Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Associated Products

Compare Selected

Related Searches

4,426 In stock

27 available for 1 - 2 business days delivery
4,399 available for 4 - 5 business days delivery
 
Check Stock & Lead Times

199 will be available for delivery on 11/8/19

More stock available week commencing 2/3/20

RM98.99

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ RM98.99
 
10+ RM93.97
 
25+ RM77.68
 
50+ RM68.75
 
100+ RM66.54
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Back Order Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Customer Q&A Exchange

Community

Like to see information about this product from other customers?

 Read discussions, blogs, documents from our community members.

Filters:

Select document type(s) you want to see and click “Apply Filters” button
Post a question to one of our experts or start a discussion and get responses from supplier experts and fellow engineers in our community.