You have entered a value in the highlighted fields below that contain invalid characters. Please revise your selection using valid characters only.

 
 

FQM-100-M

Fibre Optic Tester, SC Adapter, Fiber QuickMap Series

Image is for illustrative purposes only. Please refer to product description.

Manufacturer Part No:
FQM-100-M
Order Code:
2886171
Product Range
Fiber QuickMap Series
Technical Datasheet:
FQM-100-M   Datasheet
See all Technical Docs

Product Information

Want to see similar products? Simply select your required attributes below and hit the button ×


:
SC Adapter

:
-

:
-

:
-

:
Fiber QuickMap Series

Find similar products Choose and modify the attributes above to find similar products.

Technical Docs (2)

Product Overview

Fibre QuickMap™ kit with multimode fibre distance and fault locator unit. It works on multimode fibre, 50/125µm and 62.5/125µm and 850nm output wavelength. Measure up to 4,921feet (1,500metres) of fibre in seconds. Locate severe bends, high-loss splices, breaks and dirty connectors in multimode fibre. Find potential sources of high bit error rates caused by reflectance from dirty or poor connections.
  • Measure and locate high-loss splices
  • Locate the end of a fibre
  • Detects live optical signals before it begins testing
  • Quick set-up connect fibre and press the test button
  • Find problems quickly 6s test time no more blind troubleshooting that can waste hours
  • Change the Index of Refraction (IOR) to improve fibre length accuracy
  • Visible in dark areas (backlighted display turns off automatically)
  • Removable SC adapter is easily cleaned
  • Optional LC, ST and FT interchangeable adapters are available
  • 2 AA alkaline batteries (long battery life, 1500 tests (typical))

Applications

Test & Measurement

Contents

Multimode fibre fault locator unit, Screw on interchangeable SC adapter, 50µm SC/LC multimode launch fibre, Carrying case, 4-language quick reference guide (manuals in 9 languages available on-line), Safety instruction manual, Batteries.

Available for back order

More stock available to supplier lead times which is approximately 11/30/20

Notify me when back in stock

RM10,305.61

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

Price for:
Each
Multiple: 1 Minimum: 1
Quantity Price Your Price
 
 
1+ RM10,305.61
Promotional price
Contract Price
Web only price
Web only contract price
 
 
 

Pricing is unavailable. Please contact customer services.

No longer stocked:: No Longer Manufactured::
Add to Basket Back Order Pre-Order
Add
Restricted Item
Enter Your Part No/Line Note
Total Price:
Total Price: ( )
Total Price: --

Customer Reviews

Customer Q&A Exchange